0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
邮箱 : info@optfocus.com
语言:中文
Products

OFS-SF1T2


Product Name

2-port 10/100Mbps  + 1-port 100Mbps SFP  Fiber

Product Model

OFS-SF1T2

 Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX; 

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber port

LC,SC,ST,FC Optional

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 1Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table:1K

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

LED Indicators

Power: PWR;FX  Link/Act;TP FDX(1-2); TP Link/Act(1-2)

Power Supply

Input: AC100 250V,

Output:DC5V 2A.

Max power

3W

Environment temperature

0 +55

Storage temperature

-20 +70

Humidity

5% 90%

Dimensions

26 × 70 × 93mm


Share:
  • 产品概述
  • 产品应用
  • 关键特点
  • 技术参数
  • 常见问题
产品概叙

OFS-SF1T2

2ports 100M + 1port 100M SFP Fiber Switch

 

Description:

OFS-SF1T2 series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 1*100Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 2*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.

OFS-SF1T2’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.

OFS-SF1T2

Technical Specifications

Product Name

2-port 10/100Mbps  + 1-port 100Mbps SFP  Fiber

Product Model

OFS-SF1T2

 Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX; 

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber port

LC,SC,ST,FC Optional

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 1Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table:1K

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

LED Indicators

Power: PWR;FX  Link/Act;TP FDX(1-2); TP Link/Act(1-2)

Power Supply

Input: AC100 250V,

Output:DC5V 2A.

Max power

3W

Environment temperature

0 +55

Storage temperature

-20 +70

Humidity

5% 90%

Dimensions

26 × 70 × 93mm



Feature:

2 Port 10/100Mbps  with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 100Mbps SFP  Slot

Automatic MAC address learning and aging

10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

Supports10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.

Supports Broadcast Storm Control

Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

Harsh  environment or higher requirement



产品应用


Product Name

2-port 10/100Mbps  + 1-port 100Mbps SFP  Fiber

Product Model

OFS-SF1T2

 Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX; 

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber port

LC,SC,ST,FC Optional

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 1Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table:1K

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

LED Indicators

Power: PWR;FX  Link/Act;TP FDX(1-2); TP Link/Act(1-2)

Power Supply

Input: AC100 250V,

Output:DC5V 2A.

Max power

3W

Environment temperature

0 +55

Storage temperature

-20 +70

Humidity

5% 90%

Dimensions

26 × 70 × 93mm


关键特点


2 Port 10/100Mbps  with Auto Uplink™ , port 100Mbps SFP  Slot

Automatic MAC address learning and aging

10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

Supports10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.

Supports Broadcast Storm Control

Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

Harsh  environment or higher requirement



技术参数


Installation

DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not

Packing List  

Switchr

1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card

1×power adapter

MTBF

100,000 hours

Weight & Size

Product Weight: 0.5 KG

Packing weight: 1.1 KG

Product size (L×W×H): 93mm× 70mm× 26mm

Packing size(L×W×H): 215m138 m56mm

Warranty

1-years  


常见问题
上一篇:OFS-SF1T4下一篇:无
推荐产品
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 09 - 05
    OFS-SF2T66-port 10/100Mbps + 2-port 100Mbps SFP FiberDescription: OFS-SF2T6 series is a  Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 2*100Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 6*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio. OFS-SF2T6’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.Technical Specificat...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 09 - 05
    OFS-SF2T3-203ports 10/100M + 2port 100M SM 20KM Fiber Switch Description:OFS-SF2T3-20 series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 2*100Mbps Optical fiber ports and 3*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.OFS-SF2T3-20’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.Technical Specifications Product Name3-port 10/1...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 09 - 05
    OFS-SF2T11-port 10/100Mbps + 2-port 100Mbps SFP FiberDescription: OFS-SF2T1 series is a  Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 2*100Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 1*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio. OFS-SF2T1’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc. Technical Spec...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 09 - 05
    OFS-SF1T88ports 100M RJ45 port+ 1port 100M Fiber port Fiber Switch Description:OFS-SF1T8 series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 1*100Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 8*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to  meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.OFS-SF1T8’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.Technical Specifications Product Name8...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 09 - 05
    OFS-SF1T44ports 100M RJ45 port+ 1port 100M Fiber port Fiber Switch Description:OFS-SF1T4 series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 1*100Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 4*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to  meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.OFS-SF1T4’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etcTechnical Specifications Product Name4-...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 09 - 05
    OFS-SF1T22ports 100M + 1port 100M SFP Fiber Switch Description:OFS-SF1T2 series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 1*100Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 2*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.OFS-SF1T2’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.Technical Specifications Product Name2-port 10/100Mbps  + 1-...
联系我们
地址:深圳市宝安区石岩镇塘头第三工业区7栋3楼
电话:+86-755-26511956
传真:+86-755-26511958
收藏我们
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 深圳市磊通科技有限公司
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
1

QQ设置

3

SKYPE 设置

4

阿里旺旺设置

5

订货流程

5

电话号码管理

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开