0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
邮箱 : info@optfocus.com
语言:中文
Products

OFS-SF8GT2


Product Name

2-port 10/100/1000Mbps  + 8-port 100Mbps  Fiber

Product Model

OFS-SF8GT2-20

 Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM

Fiber port :SC/ST/FC Optional

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 6Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:1M
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
MAC Address Table:4K

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

LED Indicators

Power: PWR; Link;TP 1000 ; TP Link/Act

Input voltage range

DC5~15V

Power Supply

external PS

Input: AC100 250V, Output:DC5V 3A

Max power

9W

Environment temperature

0 +55℃

Storage temperature

-20 +70℃

Humidity

5% 90%


Share:
  • 产品概述
  • 产品应用
  • 关键特点
  • 技术参数
  • 常见问题
产品概叙

OFS-SF8GT2

2-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 8-port 100Mbps Fiber Switch

Description:

OFS-SF8GT2 series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 8*100Mbps Optical fiber ports and 2*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.

OFS-SF8GT2s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission. For connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.

Technical Specifications                                    

Product Name

2-port 10/100/1000Mbps  + 8-port 100Mbps  Fiber

Product Model

OFS-SF8GT2-20

 Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM

Fiber port :SC/ST/FC Optional

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 6Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:1M
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
MAC Address Table:4K

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

LED Indicators

Power: PWR; Link;TP 1000 ; TP Link/Act

Input voltage range

DC5~15V

Power Supply

external PS

Input: AC100 250V, Output:DC5V 3A

Max power

9W

Environment temperature

0 +55℃

Storage temperature

-20 +70℃

Humidity

5% 90%

Feature:

2 Port 10/100/1000Mbps  with Auto Uplink™ , 8 port 100Mbps   Fiber port.

Automatic MAC address learning and aging

10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

Supports10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.

Supports Broadcast Storm Control

Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

Harsh  environment or higher requirement

Redundant dual DC power inputs

-10℃-55℃operating temperature range.

 



产品应用


Product Name

2-port 10/100/1000Mbps  + 8-port 100Mbps  Fiber

Product Model

OFS-SF8GT2-20

 Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM

Fiber port :SC/ST/FC Optional

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 6Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:1M
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
MAC Address Table:4K

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

LED Indicators

Power: PWR; Link;TP 1000 ; TP Link/Act

Input voltage range

DC5~15V

Power Supply

external PS

Input: AC100 250V, Output:DC5V 3A

Max power

9W

Environment temperature

0 +55℃

Storage temperature

-20 +70℃

Humidity

5% 90%


关键特点


2 Port 10/100/1000Mbps  with Auto Uplink™ , 8 port 100Mbps   Fiber port.

Automatic MAC address learning and aging

10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

Supports10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.

Supports Broadcast Storm Control

Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

Harsh  environment or higher requirement

Redundant dual DC power inputs

-10℃-55℃operating temperature range.

 


技术参数


Installation

DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not

Packing List  

Switch

1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card

1×power adapter

MTBF

100,000 hours

Weight & Size

Product Weight: 0.5 KG

Packing weight: 1.1 KG

Product size (L×W×H): 140mm×93mm× 28mm

Packing size(L×W×H): 215m138 m56mm

Warranty

1-years  


常见问题
推荐产品
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 05 - 21
    Technical Specifications                                    Product Name8-port 10/100Mbps  + 1-port 1000Mbps SFP  FiberProduct ModelOFS-GSF1DT8S Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)Fiber MediaMulti-mode: 2KMSingle-...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 05 - 21
    Technical Specifications                                    Product Name8-port 10/100Mbps  + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP  FiberProduct ModelOFS-GSF2DT8S Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)Fiber MediaMulti-mode: 2KMSi...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 05 - 21
    Technical Specifications                                   Product Name16-port 10/100Mbps  + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP  FiberProduct ModelOFS-GSF2DT16 Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)Fiber MediaMulti-mode: 2KMSingle-...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 05 - 21
    Technical Specifications                                    Product Name8-port 10/100Mbps  + 1-port 1000Mbps SFP FiberProduct ModelOFS-MGSF1DT8 Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;802.1Q VLAN Tag802.3ad LACP802.1D-2004 STP802.1w Rapid STP802.1s Multiple STPNetwork Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤1...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 05 - 21
    Technical Specifications                                    Product Name8-port 10/100Mbps  + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP FiberProduct ModelOFS-MGSF2DT8 Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;802.1Q VLAN Tag802.3ad LACP802.1D-2004 STP802.1w Rapid STP802.1s Multiple STPNetwork Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤1...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 05 - 21
    Technical Specifications                                   Product Name16-port 10/100Mbps  + 1-port 100Mbps  FiberProduct ModelOFS-GSF1DT16-20 Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)Fiber MediaMulti-mode: 2KMSing...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 09 - 05
    OFS-SF8GT22-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 8-port 100Mbps Fiber SwitchDescription:OFS-SF8GT2 series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 8*100Mbps Optical fiber ports and 2*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio. OFS-SF8GT2’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission. For connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.Tech...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 05 - 21
    Technical Specifications                                   Product Name24-port 10/100Mbps  + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP FiberProduct ModelOFS-MGSF2DT24-I Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3、IEEE 802.3ab、IEEE 802.3x、IEEE802.1q、IEEE802.1p、IEEE802.1z、IEEE802.1d、IEEE802.1s、IEEE802.1w、IEEE802.1ax、IEEE802.1akNetwork Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)Fiber MediaMulti-mode: 550M-2KMSingle-m...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 05 - 21
    Technical Specifications                                    Product Name8-port 10/100Mbps  + 1-port 100Mbps  FiberProduct ModelOFS-GSF1DT8S-20 Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)Fiber MediaMulti-mode: 2K...
联系我们
地址:深圳市宝安区石岩镇塘头第三工业区7栋3楼
电话:+86-755-26511956
传真:+86-755-26511958
收藏我们
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 深圳市磊通科技有限公司
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
1

QQ设置

3

SKYPE 设置

4

阿里旺旺设置

5

订货流程

5

电话号码管理

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开