0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
邮箱 : info@optfocus.com
语言:中文
Products

OFS-PE-GSF2DT24-I

 

Physical Pic Reference:

OFS-PE-GSF2DT24-I


Chassis Dimension:

OFS-PE-GSF2DT24-I


Package Dimension:

OFS-PE-GSF2DT24-I



24ports 100M PSE + 2portS 1000M SFP Fiber Optical Ethernet switch

 

Description:

 OFS-PE-GSF2DT24-I Optical Ethernet switch with 2*1000Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 24*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.

OFS-PE-GSF2DT24-I’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc, as well as powering network camera,  VoIP phone, wireless AP and other PoE supported devices.. Power input also chooses industry-standard types of power.


Share:
  • 产品概述
  • 产品应用
  • 关键特点
  • 技术参数
  • 常见问题
产品概叙


 

Technical Specifications                                   

 

Product Name

24-port 10/100Mbps  + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber

Product Model

OFS-GSF2DT24-I

 Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM

Performance Specification

Bandwidth:8.8Gbps 
Packet Buffer Memory:2M
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table:1K /port

PoE Specification

 

PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at

PoE ports:24 port support PoE

Power Output:

Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)

Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)

PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices

Output Voltage: DC48V

Power Pin Assignment:4/5+;7/8-

Power Type: End-span( Mid-span optional)

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

LED Indicators

Power: PWR; Link;POE ; Link/Act

Power Supply

Input Voltage: AC100~250V

 

Feature:


●   24 Port 10/100Mbps  with Auto Uplink™ , 2 port 1000Mbps SFP  Slot


●   24 Port support PoE, supports IEEE 802.3af(15.4W),IEEE802.3at PoE (30W)


●   Automatic MAC address learning and aging


●   10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X


●   LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity


●   Supports10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex


●   Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation


●   Supports Broadcast Storm Control


●   Supports Relay output for power failure


●   Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.


●   Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.


●   Harsh  environment or higher requirement


●   -10℃-55℃operating temperature range.


产品应用

 

Physical Pic Reference:

OFS-PE-GSF2DT24-I


Chassis Dimension:

OFS-PE-GSF2DT24-I


Package Dimension:

OFS-PE-GSF2DT24-I



关键特点
技术参数

 

 

Q: Are you manufacturer or trading company?

A: Manufacturer, and industry network total solution provider.


Q: Do you accept ODM or OEM?

A: Yes. We provide customized service for our clients.


Q: What’s the payment type ?

A: T/T, L/C,Western Union, Money Cram, Credit Card, Alipay, Cash.


Q: What’s the accepted delivery terms ?

A: EXW, FOB, CIF, FAS, CIP, FCA, CPT, DED, Express Delivery.


Q: How about shipping time?

A: Within 3-15 days after receiving full payment , but if you need OEM/ODM, the shipping time depends on the specific specifications of the product.


Q: How about after-sales service?

A: We are 7*24 hours online and respond to user's field device problems in time.  


 


常见问题

 

OFS-PE-GSF2DT24-I


推荐产品
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 05 - 21
    Technical Specifications                                    Product Name24-port 10/100/1000Mbps  + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP FiberProduct ModelOFS-GSF2T24-I Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 100Base-T;IEEE802.3u;1000Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)1000BASE-TX: Cat6...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 05 - 21
    Technical Specifications                                    Product Name16-port 10/100/1000Mbps  + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP FiberProduct ModelOFS-GSF2T16-I Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 100Base-T;IEEE802.3u;1000Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)1000BASE-TX: Cat6...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 05 - 21
    Technical Specifications                                    Product Name24-port 10/100Mbps  + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP FiberProduct ModelOFS-GSF2DT24-I Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)Fiber MediaMulti-mode: 2...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 05 - 21
    Technical Specifications                                    Product Name16-port 10/100Mbps  + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP FiberProduct ModelOFS-GSF2DT16-I Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)Fiber MediaMulti-mode: 2...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 05 - 21
    Technical Specifications                                    Product Name16-port 10/100Mbps  + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP FiberProduct ModelOFS-GSF2DT16 Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)Fiber MediaMulti-mode: 2KM...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 05 - 21
    Technical Specifications                                    Product Name16-port 10/100Mbps  + 1-port 1000Mbps SFP FiberProduct ModelOFS-GSF1DT16 Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)Fiber MediaMulti-mode: 2KM...
联系我们
地址:深圳市宝安区石岩镇塘头第三工业区7栋3楼
电话:+86-755-26511956
传真:+86-755-26511958
收藏我们
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 深圳市磊通科技有限公司
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
1

QQ设置

3

SKYPE 设置

4

阿里旺旺设置

5

订货流程

5

电话号码管理

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开