0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
邮箱 : info@optfocus.com
语言:中文
Products

OFS-IGAS-1


Product Name

1 Port 10/100/1000M Industrial  Media Converter

Product Model

OFS-IGAS-1

Interface

1x 10/100/1000Base-T  port + 1x 1000Mbps  SFP

standard

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 100Base-T;IEEE802.3u;1000Base-TX/FX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

Protection

Lightening protection, IP40 protection

LED Indicators

Power: PWR; Link: Link/Act;speed 1000 

Power Supply

Input Voltage: DC12V-52V /Terminal block

Power (full load)

3W

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM

Performance Specification

 

Bandwidth: 2Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:512K
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port

Operating temperature

 -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

Storage temperature:

 -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

Relative humidity

5~95% (no frost)




Share:
  • 产品概述
  • 产品应用
  • 关键特点
  • 技术参数
  • 常见问题
产品概叙

OFS-IGAS-1

1-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 1-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber

Description:

The product is an unmanaged industrial level Ethernet Media Converter, with 1000M Fiber SFP port,10/100/1000Base-T adaptive Ethernet interface RJ45. It help users to realize the Ethernet data exchange, convergence and long-distance optical transmission function. The equipment has the advantages of no fan, low power consumption, easy to use, small size, simple maintenance and so on. Product design in line with the Ethernet standard, add lightning protection, anti-static protection measures, -40 DEG C ~ +85 wide range of working temperature, stable and reliable performance. The device can be widely used in intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, finance and securities, customs, maritime, electric power, water conservancy and oil fields and other broadband data transmission.

OFS-IGAS-1

Technical Specifications                                  

Product Name

1 Port 10/100/1000M Industrial  Media Converter

Product Model

OFS-IGAS-1

Interface

1x 10/100/1000Base-T  port + 1x 1000Mbps  SFP

standard

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 100Base-T;IEEE802.3u;1000Base-TX/FX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

Protection

Lightening protection, IP40 protection

LED Indicators

Power: PWR; Link: Link/Act;speed 1000 

Power Supply

Input Voltage: DC12V-52V /Terminal block

Power (full load)

3W

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM

Performance Specification

 

Bandwidth: 2Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:512K
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port

Operating temperature

 -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

Storage temperature:

 -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

Relative humidity

5~95% (no frost)



Features:

1 Port 10/100/1000Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 1000Mbps SFP

Automatic MAC address learning and aging

Automatically support IGMP (Multicasting)

10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

Supports10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection

Supports Daisy-Chain connection

Supports Broadcast Storm Control

Supports Relay output for power failure

Super lightening protection, IP40 protection.

Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

Redundant dual DC power inputs.

Redundant Power Inputs

Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement

-40℃-85℃ operating temperature range

 


 


产品应用


Product Name

1 Port 10/100/1000M Industrial  Media Converter

Product Model

OFS-IGAS-1

Interface

1x 10/100/1000Base-T  port + 1x 1000Mbps  SFP

standard

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 100Base-T;IEEE802.3u;1000Base-TX/FX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

Protection

Lightening protection, IP40 protection

LED Indicators

Power: PWR; Link: Link/Act;speed 1000 

Power Supply

Input Voltage: DC12V-52V /Terminal block

Power (full load)

3W

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM

Performance Specification

 

Bandwidth: 2Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:512K
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port

Operating temperature

 -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

Storage temperature:

 -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃

Relative humidity

5~95% (no frost)




关键特点


1 Port 10/100/1000Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 1000Mbps SFP

Automatic MAC address learning and aging

Automatically support IGMP (Multicasting)

10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

Supports10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection

Supports Daisy-Chain connection

Supports Broadcast Storm Control

Supports Relay output for power failure

Super lightening protection, IP40 protection.

Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

Redundant dual DC power inputs.

Redundant Power Inputs

Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement

-40℃-85℃ operating temperature range

 

技术参数


Working Environment

Working temperature: -4075℃ ;  Storage temperature: -4585℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

 Industry Standard

FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22, Class A EMS:

IEC61000-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±15kV (air)

IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)

IEC61000-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV

IEC61000-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV

IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)

IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)

 Shell

IP40 protect grade, metal shell

Installation

DIN-Rail or Wall mounts

Packing List  

1×Industrial  Media Converter(plus terminal block)

1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card

1×DIN-Rail mounting kit

Certification

CE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B; VCCI Class B

EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B

MTBF

300,000 hours

Weight & Size

Product Weight: 0.5 KG

Packing weight: 1.1 KG

Product size (L×W×H): 15.3cm× 11.5cm× 4.7cm

Packing size(L×W×H): 21.6cm× 20.6 cm× 6.7 cm

Warranty

5-years  


常见问题
推荐产品
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 09 - 09
    OFS-IGS-201-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 1-port 1000Mbps  FiberDescription:The product is an unmanaged industrial level Ethernet Media Converter, with 1000M Fiber SC/ST/FC port,10/100/1000Base-T adaptive Ethernet interface RJ45. It help users to realize the Ethernet data exchange, convergence and long-distance optical transmission function. The equipment has the advantages of no fan, low power consumption, easy to use, small size, simple maintenance and so on. Product design in line with the Ethernet standard, add lightning protection, anti-static protection measures, -40 DEG C ~ +85 ...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 09 - 09
    OFS-IGAS-11-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 1-port 1000Mbps SFP FiberDescription:The product is an unmanaged industrial level Ethernet Media Converter, with 1000M Fiber SFP port,10/100/1000Base-T adaptive Ethernet interface RJ45. It help users to realize the Ethernet data exchange, convergence and long-distance optical transmission function. The equipment has the advantages of no fan, low power consumption, easy to use, small size, simple maintenance and so on. Product design in line with the Ethernet standard, add lightning protection, anti-static protection measures, -40 DEG C ~ +85 wide ra...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 09 - 09
    OFS-IFAS-11-port 10/100Mbps + 1-port 100Mbps SFP FiberDescription:The product is an unmanaged industrial level Ethernet Media Converter, with 100M Fiber SFP port,10/100Base-T adaptive Ethernet interface RJ45. It help users to realize the Ethernet data exchange, convergence and long-distance optical transmission function. The equipment has the advantages of no fan, low power consumption, easy to use, small size, simple maintenance and so on. Product design in line with the Ethernet standard, add lightning protection, anti-static protection measures, -40 DEG C ~ +85 wide range of ...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 09 - 09
    OFS-IDS-201-port 10/100Mbps + 1-port 100Mbps  FiberDescription:The product is an unmanaged industrial level Ethernet Media Converter, with 100M Fiber SC/ST/FC port,10/100Base-T adaptive Ethernet interface RJ45. It help users to realize the Ethernet data exchange, convergence and long-distance optical transmission function. The equipment has the advantages of no fan, low power consumption, easy to use, small size, simple maintenance and so on. Product design in line with the Ethernet standard, add lightning protection, anti-static protection measures, -40 DEG C ~ +85 wide range of wor...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 05 - 28
联系我们
地址:深圳市宝安区石岩镇塘头第三工业区7栋3楼
电话:+86-755-26511956
传真:+86-755-26511958
收藏我们
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 深圳市磊通科技有限公司
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
1

QQ设置

3

SKYPE 设置

4

阿里旺旺设置

5

订货流程

5

电话号码管理

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开